Outdoor Championships

Senior Men

EventRecordAthleteClubDate
100m10.5sT.RutherfordCardiff1995/96
200m21.6sK.UlyattNOAC1994
400m47.4sK.UlyattNOAC1996
800m1,52.8D.MeadNOAC1990
1500m3,47.9D.MeadNOAC1990
 1 mile 4,17.8 J. Senior CoNAC 2017
5000m14,32.6G.AmosNorwich1998
110mH15.6sI.WellsBelgrave1995
  R.WoodTVH2004
400mH54.0sI.WellsBelgrave1990
3000m S/C9,06.6J.AshfordNOAC1992
Shot16.70mA.ElivnNNAC1966
Discus50.36mJ.PainterNOAC1988
Javelin66.20mT.NewenhamCardiff1990
Hammer68.95mC. BrownCoNAC2018
L.Jump7.27mJ.McLachlanShaftsbury2017
H.Jump2.10mC. BakerSale2012
T.Jump14.55mD.CostelloNOAC1996
P.Vault4.85mR.KingmanN&EB1994
4x100m41.2 NOAC1977
4x400m3,29.1 NOAC1990
Decathlon6048ptsM.BrownNOAC1993
3000mWalk15,10.9D.BrowningR.A.F.1969

U20 Men

EventRecordAthleteClubDate
100m10.9s wJ. DeardenNOAC2016
200m21.7s

D. Burnham

GYDAC2015
400m49.1sK.UlyattNOAC1990
  N.BuddenNOAC1994
800m1,55.3D.MeadThetford AC1987
1500m3,57.03D.MeadThetford AC1987
 1 mile 4,29.8 L. Smith CoNAC 2017
3000m9,12.8P.HannerNOAC1971
5000m15,6.5J. WhiteCoNAC2018
110mH15.0sC.RobertsCoNAC1999
400mH56.3sD.EverettCoNAC1999
2000m S/C5,57.4K.SteereNOAC1972
3000mS/C9,21.5A. HarrelllCoNAC2008
Shot14.07mR.DinsdaleNOAC1985
Discus51.54O.MassinghamCoNAC2018
Javelin54.68mJ.GoodwinNorwich Sch.1987
Hammer68.82mM.PainterCoNAC2012
L.Jump7.02T.RoeCoNAC2001
H.Jump2.02mC.BakerEnfield.2008
T.Jump14.01mJ.LeeNOAC1987
P.Vault4.50mR.KingmanNOAC1992
4x100m44.4s NOAC1993
4x400m3,20.0 NOAC1979
Decathlon5433pts.R.PattersonWNAC1991

U17 Men

EventRecordAthleteClubDate
100m 11.0s T.Roe CoNAC 1998
    B.Hamblin CoNAC 2002
200m 22.1s E. Holland CoNAC 2014
400m 49.7s E. Holland CoNAC 2014
800m 1.57.0 J.Taylor CoNAC 2008
         
1500m 3,59.4 D.Mead Thetford AC 1985
3000m 8,39.2 D.Mead Thetford AC 1985
100mH 14.3s F.Baker CoNAC 2004
400mH 56.6s J.Thompson Ryston R. 2006
1500m S/C 4.38.5 J. Senior CoNAC 2007
Shot 14.27m J.Hunt NOAC 1995
Discus 47.09m O. Massingham CoNAC 2015
Javelin 52.28m T.Newenham NOAC 1975
Hammer 63.00m M. Painter CoNAC 2011
L.Jump 6.54m W. Matsuka Williams CoNAC 2015
H.Jump 1.94m C.Baker CoNAC 2007
T.Jump 13.52m J.Lee NOAC 1986
P.Vault 3.83m M.Beatty NOAC 1981
4x100m 44.4s   NOAC 1992
4x400m 3,35.9   CoNAC 2008
Pentathlon 2874pts. M.Walden Diss AC 1987
Octathlon 4359pts. B.Collins Diss AC 1991

U15 Boys

EventRecordAthleteClubDate
100m11.7sJ.ShippGYDAC1992
200m23.7sJ.ShippGYDAC1992
300m38.4sA.MortimerCoNAC2017
400m50.5 sA. PittCoNAC2010
800m2,03.8S.JonesNOAC1975
1500m4,17.9D.GregoryNOAC1985
3000m9.22.3J. WhiteCoNAC2015
80mH12.2sF.BakerCoNAC2002
 100mH 13.8 J.Liczbinski CoNAC 2018
Shot14.01mJ.HuntNOAC1994
Discus39.91mM. PainterCoNAC2009
Javelin58.51O BradfieldCoNAC2009
Hammer56.84mM. PainterCoNAC2009
L.Jump5.84mA.HolmesCoNAC2001
H.Jump1.78mC.BakerCoNAC2005
T.Jump12.34mW.StannardDiss AC1980
P.Vault2.80mA.ProsserWym.Coll.1988
4x100m50.4s G.Y.Gram. Sch.1973
4x200m1,46.7 CoNAC2008
Pentathlon244.9pts.L.YateWNAC1996

U13 Boys

EventRecordAthleteClubDate
80m 11.0s A.Moody Wym.Coll. 1992
100m 13.3s S.Keyte GYDAC 1994
200m 27.0s M. Pilkington Ryston Runners 2015
600m 2,02.3 G.Loughlin Thetford 2006
600m 1,41.7 C.Pert NOAC 1992
800m 2,16.2 J.Senior CoNAC 2004
1500m 4,48.3 I.O`Malley North Norfolk Harriers 2017
75mH 13.0s N.Jones GYDAC 1992
Shot 11.58m C.Jones WNAC 1994
Discus 32.33 M.Painter CoNAC 2007
Javelin(600g) 21.10m J.Head NOAC 1992
Javelin(400g) 44.65 O. Bradfield Greshams 2008
Hammer 44.21m M.Painter CoNAC 2007
L.Jump 5.05m M. Pilkington Ryston Runners 2015
H.Jump 1.40m N.Jones GYDAC 1992
    O.Pointer NOAC 1994
    G.Ringer CoNAC 1997
    A.Smith CoNAC 1998
    M.Powell Wym. Coll 1999
    C.Baker CoNAC 2003
Pole vault 2.10m D. Beckett CoNAC 2011
4x100m 54.9s   Downham Market Sch. 1993
4x200m 2,10.7   WNAC 2009
Pentathlon 2087pts. J.Watkins NOAC 1993

U11 Boys

EventRecordAthleteClubDate
 60m 8.9 J Burgess  20115
80m11.4sJoseph SmytheThetford2012
L.Jump4.15mJDaniel GriffinCoNAC.2008
Vortex javelin41.63mC. HarrisonCoNAC2013
600m1.49.3K. HowlettRyston Runners AC2015

Veteran Men

EventRecordAthleteClubDate
100m12.2sR.WhartonGYDAC1999
200m24.9sR.WhartonGYDAC2000
400m54.9sR.WhartonGYDAC2000
800m2.01.9G.AmosCoNAC2007
1500m4,10.9G.AmosCoNAC2007
 1 mile 4.33.9 J. O`Neill Ryston 2017
5000m15,43.1S.HuntingdonN.Gazz.1995
110mH16.6sI.WellsBelgrave2003
400mH59.7sI.WellsBelgrave2003
3000mS/C10,37.7P.DuhigRyston R.1996
Shot13.24mJ.PainterCoNAC1999
Discus42.17mJ.PainterCoNAC1999
Javelin53.11mT.NewenhamCoNAC2010
Hammer31.76mM.CarrGYDAC2005
L.Jump5.15mR.MorrisCoNAC2000
H.Jump1.60mD.DavisWNAC2000
T.Jump11.11mR.MorrisCoNAC2000
P.Vault3.10mR.MorrisCoNAC2000
4x100m48.2s GYDAC1998
4x400m4,06.9 GYDAC1998

Senior Women

EventRecordAthleteClubDate
100m11.9sP.BakerNOAC1979
200m25.0sP.BakerNOAC1979
400m57.2sM.BrownCoNAC2002
800m2,11.6S.KnightsCoNAC2000
1500m4,21.7G.SettleNOAC1985
 1 mle 5,22.6 C.Mukuya Great Yarmouth 2017
3000m9,50.9H.HargreavesNOAC1988
5000m16,43.9A.JoinerThetford AC1996
 1500m s/c 6,2.3 L. Latsiate Ryston 2018
100mH14.4sR.GonseUEA2002
400mH67.4sL.YellopNOAC1995
Shot17.02mS. McKinnaGreat Yarmouth2018
Discus47.94mG.BirdBor. Of Enf.1991
Javelin43.06mE. JamiesonCoNAC2018
Hammer50.33mG.VickeryCoNAC2018
L.Jump6.00mR.KirbyHounslow1992
H.Jump1.63mH.PhillipsNOAC1985
T.Jump12.68mR.KirbyHounslow1992
P.Vault2.90mS. BirrellCoNAC2018
4x100m51.0s NOAC1988
4x400m4,02.6 NOAC1992
Pentathlon2878pts.D.GrayNOAC1976
Heptathlon3520pts.K.WasteneyWNAC1991

U20 Women

EventRecordAthleteClubDate
100m12.4sC. StephensonCoNAC2012
200m24.90sH. LucasBromley2008
400m57.4sR. StringerrCoNAC2008
800m2,12.2B.ParkerCoNAC2001
1500m4,36.4R.SeniorCoNAC2006
5000m17,30.3R.ProctorCoNAC2002
 1500m s/c 6,2.3 L. Emmett CONAC 2018
100mH14.9sT. BensonWost Norfolk AC2015
400mH63.9sC.HallCoNAC1997
Shot15.45mSMcKinnaGreat Yarmouth2012
Discus34.11mL.SeamanCoNAC2002
Javelin44.38mC.HeadCoNAC1998
Hammer46.45M. RushmoreWNAC2014
L.Jump5.36mE.DaviesCoNAC2003
H.Jump1.60mC.EverettNOAC1996
T.Jump11.57mL.GreenCoNAC2011
P.Vault2.50mE.BeckingsaleGreshams1997
4x100m53.3s NOAC1996
4x400m4,08.5 CoNAC1998

U17 Women

EventRecordAthleteVenueDate
100m 12.5s S.Spinks WNAC 1999
    H.Lucas CoNAC 2007
200m 24.8s H.Lucas CoNAC 2007
300m 40.4s H.Lucas CoNAC 2007
800m 2,15.6 R.Scotcher CoNAC 1998
1500m 4.44.1 A. Durand NNHAC. 2018
3000m 9.59.0 A. Durand NNHAC 2018
80mH 11.8s M.Garavand CoNAC 2002
300mH 45.1s K. Clark CoNAC 2014
Shot 14.30m S. McKinna Great Yarmouth 2010
Discus 33.02m K.Franklin NOAC 1996
Javelin 39.50m L. Mc Donald CoNAC 2010
Hammer 52.28m L.Koenigsberger West Norfolk 2018
L.Jump 5.49 E. Tilbrook WNAC 2011
H.Jump 1.65m R.Bell CoNAC 2001
T.Jump 11m 04 E. Brown CoNAC 2018
P.Vault 2.75m S. Birrell CoNAC 2011
4x100m 51.7s   CoNAC 1997
Heptathlon 3876pts. L.Bignell NOAC 1982

U15 Girls

EventRecordAthleteClubDate
100m 12.3s P.Baker NOAC 1976
200m 26.2s P.Baker NOAC 1976
  26.2 C. Stephenson CoNAC 2009
300m 42.3 S. Grace CoNAC 2017
800m 2,18.7 R.Stringer CoNAC 2004
1500m 4,50.0 J.Moss WNAC 2002
3000m 10. 30.0 C Pring CoNAC 2006
75mH 11.5s M.Garavand CoNAC 2000
Shot 12.26m M.Nascimento GYDAC 1988
Discus 30.12m B.Hawes Diss AC 1960
Javelin 38,52m L McDonald CoNAC 2009
Hammer 42.33m M. Thomas CoNAC 2008
L.Jump 5.23m L.McGuire GYDAC 2000
H.Jump 1.65m C.Everett NOAC 1993
  1.65m N. Rimmer CoNAC 2013
T.Jump 10.48m E. Brown CoNAC 2017
4x100m 52.2   CoNAC 2009
4x200m 1,53.2   CoNAC 2005
Pentathlon 3081pts. J.Wherrell WNAC 1976

U13 Girls

EventRecordAthleteClubDate
80m 11.0s E.Shipp GYDAC 1992
100m 13.1s C. Stephenson CoNAC 2007
200m 27.4s L.McDonald CoNAC 2007
600m 1,51.7 E.Shipp GYDAC 1992
800m 2,28.4 F. Rosbergen CoNAC 2015
1500m 4.58.3 F. Rosbergen CoNAC 2015
70mH 11.1s L.McGuire GYDAC 1999
Shot 10.27m L.McDonald CoNAC 2007
Discus 23.22m G.Foulds Diss AC 1996
Javelin 36.13m L.McDonald CoNAC 2007
Hammer 15.88m L. Bernard CoNAC 2009
L.Jump 4.72m M.Garavand CoNAC 1998
H.Jump 1.44m C. Quantrill CoNAC 2014
Pole vault 1m 60 B. McKay WNAC 2010
    Z.Banham CoNAC 2003
4x100m 55.4s   CoNAC 1998
4x200m 2,06.6   Thetford 2005
Pentathlon 2155pts. I.Howard WNAC 1993

U11 Girls

EventRecordAthleteClubDate
 60m 9.4 E Spear CoNAC 2015
80M11.1Lucy KoenigsbergerWNAC2012
 150m 23.1 M. Butterworth CoNAC 2016
600m1.58.3E. HarrisonCoNAC2014
Vortex javelin27.0mH. WilleardGYDAC2016
L.Jump4.01mE.BluntThetford2007

Veteran Women

EventRecordAthleteClubDate
100m 13.2s C.Filer Wym AC 1995
200m 27.9s K. Hindle Diss AC. 2009
400m 59.3 M.Brown CoNAC 2006
800m 2.19.9 C. Forbes Channel Islands AC 2008
1500m 4,44.70 C. Forbes Channel Islands 2008
1 mile  5.43.7  J.Clarke  CoNAC  2017
5000m 17.52.7 J.Clarke Nfk Gazelles 2007
80mH 12.4s C.Filer CoNAC 2002
100mH 16.6s G.Clarke Ryston R. 2000
400mH 69.6s C.Filer CoNAC 2002
Shot 11.17m L.Henry CoNAC 2004
Discus 36.21m L.Henry CoNAC 2004
Javelin 27.03m M. Cann CoNAC 2014
Hammer 31.55m L.Henry CoNAC 2004
L.Jump 5.23m C.Filer CoNAC 1998
T.Jump 9.97m C.Filer Wym AC 1996
H.Jump 1.45m C.Filer CoNAC 1999
P.Vault 2.60 J.Isbill Ryston R. 2008
4x100m 58.3s   CoNAC 1999
4x400m 5,00.4   CoNAC 1997

Athletics Norfolk © 2018